ChromaSport and Trophies United Counties League Results
Match DateHome ClubHgDAgAway ClubCom
Saturday 5 May 2018      
Premier Division      
 Cogenhoe United3:0Boston Town 
 Deeping Rangers5:2Northampton O N Chenecks 
 Desborough Town2:1Wellingborough Whitworth 
 Kirby Muxloe1:0Holbeach United 
 Peterborough Northern Star1:1Newport Pagnell Town 
(Result gives Yaxley title on goal difference)Wisbech Town1:1Daventry Town 
Division One      
 Bugbrooke St Michaels1:5Harrowby United 
 Long Buckby AFC1:0Bourne Town 
 Lutterworth Athletic0:1Huntingdon Town 
 Lutterworth Town7:1Blackstones 
 Melton Town2:2Rushden & Higham United 
       
Reserves Division      
(Bugbrooke are Divisional Champions)Bourne Town0:3Bugbrooke St Michaels 
       
 Rothwell Corinthians3:4Yaxley 
 Stewarts & Lloyds AFC1:4Potton United 
       
Midweek Games      
Monday 30 April 2018      
Premier Division      
(at Blaby & Whetstone FC)Oadby Town0:1Leicester Nirvana 
       
       
Division One      
(played at Long Buckby)Buckingham Town2:1Long Buckby AFC 
       
 Bugbrooke St Michaels0:3Huntingdon Town 
       
       
Tuesday 1 May 2018      
Premier Division      
 Boston Town3:2Sleaford Town 
 Cogenhoe United0:1Newport Pagnell Town 
 Daventry Town0:1Wisbech Town 
 Kirby Muxloe0:1Yaxley 
 Rothwell Corinthians5:0Harborough Town 
       
Division One      
 Melton Town1:2Oakham United 
 Pinchbeck United3:3Harrowby United 
       
Reserves Division      
 Stewarts & Lloyds AFC3:4Irchester United 
       
Wednesday 2 May 2018      
Premier Division      
(played at Quorn FC)Leicester Nirvana1:0Deeping Rangers 
       
(at Blaby & Whetstone FC)Oadby Town1:1Peterboroough Northern Star 
       
       
Division One      
 Blackstones3:4Bourne Town 
 Long Buckby AFC2:2Bugbrooke St Michaels 
 Lutterworth Town3:2Lutterworth Athletic 
 Raunds Town3:0Rushden & Higham United 
       
Reserves Division      
 Bugbrooke St Michaels4:1Potton United 
       
   Hunts Senior Cup Final   
(at St Neots Town FC)St Neots Town6:1Eynesbury Rovers 
       
       
Thursday 3 May 2018      
Division One      
 Boston Town3:1Wellingborough Whitworth 
 Daventry Town3:1St Andrews 
       
Reserves Division      
 Stewarts & Lloyds AFC2:3Raunds Town 
       
Friday 4 May 2018      
   Premier Division   
(played at Quorn FC)Leicester Nirvana4:1Eynesbury Rovers 
       
 Northampton Sileby Rangers1:0Harborough Town 
       
Division One      
 Burton Park Wanderers3:1Raunds Town 
 Stewarts & Lloyds AFC1:1Irchester United 
       
Reserves Division      
 Peterborough Northern Star4:1Newport Pagnell Town 
Long Buckby Afc